Buenos Aires 2018

Event Schedule - Women

Start Time   Event Status
Sun, 7 Oct
14:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
IND
India
4
AUT
Austria
2
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
14:45
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
RSA
South Africa
4
URU
Uruguay
3
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
15:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
AUS
Australia
10
ZIM
Zimbabwe
0
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
16:15
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
CHN
China
8
NAM
Namibia
0
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
17:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
ARG
Argentina
21
VAN
Vanuatu
0
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
17:45
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
POL
Poland
1
MEX
Mexico
1
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
9:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
IND
India
2
URU
Uruguay
1
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
10:15
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
VAN
Vanuatu
0
RSA
South Africa
11
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
11:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
AUS
Australia
3
NAM
Namibia
4
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
11:45
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
CHN
China
7
MEX
Mexico
0
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
12:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
ZIM
Zimbabwe
1
POL
Poland
2
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
13:15
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
ARG
Argentina
6
AUT
Austria
0
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
14:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
ZIM
Zimbabwe
0
CHN
China
7
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
14:45
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
MEX
Mexico
2
NAM
Namibia
2
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
15:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
POL
Poland
0
AUS
Australia
8
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
16:15
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
VAN
Vanuatu
0
IND
India
16
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
17:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
URU
Uruguay
1
AUT
Austria
2
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
17:45
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
RSA
South Africa
0
ARG
Argentina
4
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
9:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
MEX
Mexico
1
ZIM
Zimbabwe
2
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
10:15
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
CHN
China
3
AUS
Australia
1
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
11:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
NAM
Namibia
0
POL
Poland
1
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
11:45
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
URU
Uruguay
18
VAN
Vanuatu
0
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
12:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
IND
India
2
ARG
Argentina
5
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
13:15
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
AUT
Austria
1
RSA
South Africa
2
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
14:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
RSA
South Africa
2
IND
India
5
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
14:45
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
AUT
Austria
14
VAN
Vanuatu
0
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
15:30
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
AUS
Australia
1
MEX
Mexico
1
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
16:15
Women Preliminary Round Pool A
ARG
Argentina
5
URU
Uruguay
0
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
17:00
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
NAM
Namibia
3
ZIM
Zimbabwe
3
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
17:45
Women Preliminary Round Pool B
POL
Poland
0
CHN
China
4
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
14:00
Women Quarterfinal
IND
India
3
POL
Poland
0
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
15:00
Women Quarterfinal
AUS
Australia
3
RSA
South Africa
3
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
16:00
Women Quarterfinal
CHN
China
1
AUT
Austria
1
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
17:00
Women Quarterfinal
ARG
Argentina
3
NAM
Namibia
0
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
8:00
Women Classification Match 11-12
VAN
Vanuatu
0
MEX
Mexico
5
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
11:00
Women Classifications 5-8
NAM
Namibia
1
AUS
Australia
5
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
12:00
Women Classifications 5-8
POL
Poland
1
AUT
Austria
3
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
13:00
Women Classification Match 9-10
URU
Uruguay
2
ZIM
Zimbabwe
0
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
16:00
Women Semifinal
IND
India
3
CHN
China
0
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
17:00
Women Semifinal
ARG
Argentina
11
RSA
South Africa
0
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
9:30
Women Classification Match 7-8
NAM
Namibia
1
POL
Poland
3
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
11:30
Women Classification Match 5-6
AUS
Australia
3
AUT
Austria
0
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
14:00
Women Bronze Medal Match
RSA
South Africa
0
CHN
China
6
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
16:40
Women Gold Medal Match
ARG
Argentina
3
IND
India
1
Finished

Hockey5s Live Now

Hockey5s Up Next

Powered by Atos