Buenos Aires 2018

Event Schedule - Women's Team

Start Time   Event Status
Sun, 7 Oct
9:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool H
ESP
Alvarez M/Moreno
2
ECU
Ariana/Karelys
0
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
10:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool H
THA
Thatsarida/Pawarun
2
URU
Vargas/Corbacho
0
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
11:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool E
PUR
Navas/Gonzalez
2
PAR
Poletti/Ediger
0
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
12:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool E
ITA
Claudia/Nicol
2
VAN
Ravo/Tebeim
0
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
13:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool D
EGY
Niro/Nada
0
POL
Gierczynska/Jundzill
2
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
14:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool D
GUA
Juarez/Alvarado
0
CHN
J. J. Zeng/Sh. T. Cao
2
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
15:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool A
USA
Newberry/Sparks
2
AUS
Lauren/Tiaan
0
Finished
Sun, 7 Oct
16:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool A
ARG
Villar/Churin
1
SUI
Baumann/Betschart
2
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
9:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool G
BOL
Nicole/Canedo
2
NED
van Driel E./Schoon
(INJ) 0
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
10:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool G
NZL
Dickson/Otene
2
COD
Dorcas/Kutekemenyi
0
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
11:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool F
RWA
Munezero/Musabyimana
1
ARU
Rafini/Arends
2
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
12:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool F
VEN
Ramirez/Narvaez
2
MEX
Valdez/Gutierrez
1
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
13:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool C
NOR
Olimstad/Berntsen
2
PER
Allcca/Mendoza
1
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
14:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool C
MOZ
Sinaportar/Mucheza
2
SLE
Isatu/Iye
0
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
15:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool B
BRA
Aninha/Thamela
2
DMA
Adicia/Ethlyne
0
Finished
Mon, 8 Oct
16:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool B
RUS
Voronina/Bocharova
2
CAN
Roskic/Vermette
0
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
9:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool A
USA
Newberry/Sparks
2
SUI
Baumann/Betschart
0
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
10:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool D
GUA
Juarez/Alvarado
0
POL
Gierczynska/Jundzill
2
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
11:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool E
PUR
Navas/Gonzalez
2
VAN
Ravo/Tebeim
0
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
12:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool D
EGY
Niro/Nada
0
CHN
J. J. Zeng/Sh. T. Cao
2
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
13:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool H
ESP
Alvarez M/Moreno
2
URU
Vargas/Corbacho
0
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
14:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool H
THA
Thatsarida/Pawarun
2
ECU
Ariana/Karelys
0
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
15:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool E
ITA
Claudia/Nicol
2
PAR
Poletti/Ediger
1
Finished
Tue, 9 Oct
16:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool A
ARG
Villar/Churin
2
AUS
Lauren/Tiaan
0
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
9:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool C
NOR
Olimstad/Berntsen
2
SLE
Isatu/Iye
0
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
10:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool B
RUS
Voronina/Bocharova
2
DMA
Adicia/Ethlyne
0
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
11:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool B
BRA
Aninha/Thamela
2
CAN
Roskic/Vermette
0
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
12:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool C
MOZ
Sinaportar/Mucheza
1
PER
Allcca/Mendoza
2
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
13:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool F
VEN
Ramirez/Narvaez
2
ARU
Rafini/Arends
0
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
14:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool G
NZL
Dickson/Otene
1
NED
van Driel E./Schoon
2
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
15:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool F
RWA
Munezero/Musabyimana
0
MEX
Valdez/Gutierrez
2
Finished
Wed, 10 Oct
16:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool G
BOL
Nicole/Canedo
2
COD
Dorcas/Kutekemenyi
0
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
9:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool D
POL
Gierczynska/Jundzill
1
CHN
J. J. Zeng/Sh. T. Cao
2
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
10:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool D
GUA
Juarez/Alvarado
2
EGY
Niro/Nada
0
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
11:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool A
AUS
Lauren/Tiaan
0
SUI
Baumann/Betschart
2
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
12:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool H
ECU
Ariana/Karelys
1
URU
Vargas/Corbacho
2
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
13:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool E
ITA
Claudia/Nicol
2
PUR
Navas/Gonzalez
0
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
14:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool E
PAR
Poletti/Ediger
2
VAN
Ravo/Tebeim
0
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
15:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool H
THA
Thatsarida/Pawarun
0
ESP
Alvarez M/Moreno
2
Finished
Thu, 11 Oct
16:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool A
ARG
Villar/Churin
0
USA
Newberry/Sparks
2
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
9:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool C
PER
Allcca/Mendoza
2
SLE
Isatu/Iye
0
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
10:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool G
NZL
Dickson/Otene
1
BOL
Nicole/Canedo
2
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
11:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool B
RUS
Voronina/Bocharova
2
BRA
Aninha/Thamela
0
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
12:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool G
NED
van Driel E./Schoon
2
COD
Dorcas/Kutekemenyi
0
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
13:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool B
DMA
Adicia/Ethlyne
0
CAN
Roskic/Vermette
2
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
14:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool C
MOZ
Sinaportar/Mucheza
0
NOR
Olimstad/Berntsen
2
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
15:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool F
VEN
Ramirez/Narvaez
2
RWA
Munezero/Musabyimana
0
Finished
Fri, 12 Oct
16:00
Women's Team Preliminary - Pool F
ARU
Rafini/Arends
0
MEX
Valdez/Gutierrez
2
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
9:00
Women's Team Round of 24
MEX
Valdez/Gutierrez
2
URU
Vargas/Corbacho
0
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
10:00
Women's Team Round of 24
MOZ
Sinaportar/Mucheza
0
PUR
Navas/Gonzalez
2
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
11:00
Women's Team Round of 24
THA
Thatsarida/Pawarun
2
NZL
Dickson/Otene
0
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
12:00
Women's Team Round of 24
POL
Gierczynska/Jundzill
0
ARG
Villar/Churin
2
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
13:00
Women's Team Round of 24
NED
van Driel E./Schoon
2
PAR
Poletti/Ediger
0
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
14:00
Women's Team Round of 24
GUA
Juarez/Alvarado
0
SUI
Baumann/Betschart
2
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
15:00
Women's Team Round of 24
CAN
Roskic/Vermette
1
PER
Allcca/Mendoza
2
Finished
Sat, 13 Oct
16:00
Women's Team Round of 24
ARU
Rafini/Arends
0
BRA
Aninha/Thamela
2
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
9:00
Women's Team Round of 16
NOR
Olimstad/Berntsen
2
SUI
Baumann/Betschart
0
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
10:00
Women's Team Round of 16
ITA
Claudia/Nicol
2
BRA
Aninha/Thamela
1
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
11:00
Women's Team Round of 16
NED
van Driel E./Schoon
1
RUS
Voronina/Bocharova
2
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
12:00
Women's Team Round of 16
ARG
Villar/Churin
0
ESP
Alvarez M/Moreno
2
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
13:00
Women's Team Round of 16
USA
Newberry/Sparks
2
PER
Allcca/Mendoza
0
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
14:00
Women's Team Round of 16
MEX
Valdez/Gutierrez
0
CHN
J. J. Zeng/Sh. T. Cao
2
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
15:00
Women's Team Round of 16
THA
Thatsarida/Pawarun
2
VEN
Ramirez/Narvaez
1
Finished
Sun, 14 Oct
16:00
Women's Team Round of 16
BOL
Nicole/Canedo
0
PUR
Navas/Gonzalez
2
Finished
Mon, 15 Oct
11:00
Women's Team Quarterfinal
NOR
Olimstad/Berntsen
2
THA
Thatsarida/Pawarun
0
Finished
Mon, 15 Oct
12:00
Women's Team Quarterfinal
ITA
Claudia/Nicol
2
CHN
J. J. Zeng/Sh. T. Cao
0
Finished
Mon, 15 Oct
13:00
Women's Team Quarterfinal
PUR
Navas/Gonzalez
0
RUS
Voronina/Bocharova
2
Finished
Mon, 15 Oct
14:00
Women's Team Quarterfinal
USA
Newberry/Sparks
2
ESP
Alvarez M/Moreno
1
Finished
Tue, 16 Oct
10:00
Women's Team Semifinal
NOR
Olimstad/Berntsen
0
RUS
Voronina/Bocharova
2
Finished
Tue, 16 Oct
11:00
Women's Team Semifinal
USA
Newberry/Sparks
0
ITA
Claudia/Nicol
2
Finished
Wed, 17 Oct
10:00
Women's Team Bronze Medal Match
USA
Newberry/Sparks
1
NOR
Olimstad/Berntsen
2
Finished
Wed, 17 Oct
11:30
Women's Team Gold Medal Match
ITA
Claudia/Nicol
0
RUS
Voronina/Bocharova
2
Finished

Legend

INJ: Injury

Beach Volleyball Live Now

Beach Volleyball Up Next

Powered by Atos